Week 5 Pool Result for Sat 8 August 2020 – European 2020/2021

Week 5 Pool Result 2020 – Classified Pool Result 2020 Season

Classified Football Pools Results for 2020 Season. We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by an association known as the Football Pools Panel.

RELATED: Week 4 Pools Results – UK 2019/2020 Season

 

WEEK: 5; SEASON: UK 2020/2021; DATE: 08-August-2020

Pools Coupon Results

Results

Status

1 Hamilton

-:-

Ross County

Saturday

2 Kilmarnock

-:-

Celtic

Sunday

3 Livingston

-:-

Hibernian

Saturday

4 Motherwell

-:-

Dundee Utd.

Saturday

5 Rangers

-:-

St Mirren

Sunday

6 St J’Stone

-:-

Aberdeen

EKO

7 Antwerp

-:-

Gent

Sunday

8 Club Brugge

-:-

Charleroi

Saturday

9 Kortrijk

-:-

Eupen

Sunday

10 Osstende

-:-

Genk

LKO

11 Std Liege

-:-

Cercle Brugge

LKO

12 St. Truiden

-:-

Anderlecht

Sunday

13 Waregem

-:-

KV Mechelen

Sunday

14 Djurgaarden

-:-

Hammarby

Sunday

15 Falkenbergs

-:-

Malmo

Sunday

16 Haken

-:-

Kalmar

Sunday

17 Helsingborg

-:-

Norrkoping

Monday

18 Mjallby

-:-

AIK

Sunday

19 Orebro

-:-

IFK Gothenburg

Sunday

20 Ostersund

-:-

Elfsborg

Sunday

21 Aalessund

-:-

Viking

Sunday

22 Kristiansund BK

-:-

Start

Sunday

23 Mjoendalen

-:-

Haugesund

Sunday

24 Rosenborg

-:-

Sarpsborg 08

Sunday

25 Stabaek

-:-

Odd Grenland

Sunday

26 Stormgodset

-:-

Sandefjord

Sunday

27 Valerenga

-:-

Bodoe/Glimt

Saturday

28 Jerv

-:-

Kongsvinger

Monday

29 Nest Sotra

-:-

Stjoerdala Blink

Monday

30 Ranheim

-:-

Raufoss

Monday

31 Sogndal

-:-

Hamarkameratene

Monday

32 Strommen

-:-

Grorud

Monday

33 Tromso

-:-

Sandnes

Monday

34 Ull Kisa

-:-

Aasane

Monday

35 Dalkurd FF

-:-

Norrby

Saturday

36 Halmstad

-:-

GAIS

Saturday

37 Jonkopping

-:-

Umea

Saturday

38 Orgryte

-:-

Trelleborgs

Sunday

39 FC Lahti

-:-

Ilves

Sunday

40 HIFK

-:-

Turku Ps

Monday

41 Honka

-:-

Seinajoen JK

Monday

42 Inter Turku

-:-

Haka

Sunday

43 KuPS

-:-

HJK Helsinki

Sunday

44 Rovaniemi

-:-

Ifk Mariehamn

Sunday

45 HK Kopavogs

-:-

Kr Reykkjavik

Sunday

46 IA Akranes

-:-

FH Hafnarfjordur

Sunday

47 Stjarnan

-:-

Fjolnir

Sunday

48 Valur

-:-

Grotta

Sunday

49 Vikingur R.

-:-

KA Akureyri

Sunday

 

NOTE:

N.S. Draw = No Score Draw

S. Draw = Score Draw

Home = Home Win

Away = Away Win

Home/Away = Awaiting Pools Panel Decision

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*