Week 2 Pool Result and Fixture for Sat Jul 16 2022 – AUSSIE 2022

Week 2 Pool Fixture 2022, Week 2 Pool Result 2022, Week 2 Pool Result for Sat 16 July 2022, Week 2 Pool Fixture for Sat 16 July 2022, Pool fixtures week 2 2022, Pool Result for week 2 2022

Welcome to this week’s football pool action, we keep you updated with the latest pool result and fixtures for Aussie 2022 season.

 

Football Pools Results and Fixtures are published promptly after release by the pools association. We publish coupon pools fixtures for the UK and Aussie seasons respectively.

 

RELATED: Week 1 AUSSIE Pool Result and Fixture for Sat Jul 9 2022

 

 

WEEK: 2;   SEASON: AUSSSIE 2022; DATE: 16-July-2022

Pool Results

Status

1 A.Leichhardt

-:-

Sydney O.

Sunday

2 Northbridge

2-:-1

Rockdale C.

Home

3 Sutherland S.

0-:-1

Blacktown C.

Away

4 Sydney FC

-:-

Sydney U.

Sunday

5 Blacktown S.

1-:-1

Mounties W.

ScoreDraw

6 Hills Utd.

3-:-1

St George FC

Home

7 Northern T.

1-:-2

Central C.

Away

8 SD Raiders

1-:-3

Bonnyrigg W.

Away

9 Spirit FC

1-:-1

St George C.

ScoreDraw

10 W. Sydney W.

5-:-2

Hakoah S.

Home

11 Brisbane R.

0-:-5

Brisbane C.

Away

12 Eastern S.

PP

Gold Coast U.

Home

13 Logan L.

0-:-4

Lions FC

Away

14 Moreton B.

0-:-2

Gold Coast K.

Away

15 Sunshine C.W.

-:-

Olympic F.C.

Sunday

16 Magpies C.

4-:-2

Caboolture

Home

17 Altona M.

0-:-1

Avondale

Away

18 Dandenong T.

2-:-2

Bentleigh G.

ScoreDraw

19 Eastern L.

0-:-2

Melbourne K.

Away

20 Heidelberg U.

-:-

Hume City

Sunday

21 Pt Melbourne

1-:-1

Dandenong C.

ScoreDraw

22 S. Melbourne

1-:-0

Oakleigh C.

Home

23 Moreland C.

1-:-1

Brunswick C.

ScoreDraw

24 Northcote C.

4-:-0

Goulburn V.

Home

25 N. Geelong W.

1-:-0

Werribee C.

Home

26 Bayswater C.

1-:-1

Inglewood U.

ScoreDraw

27 Cockburn C.

3-:-0

Stirling L.

Home

28 Gwelup C.

1-:-4

F. Athena

Away

29 Perth RedStar

5-:-1

Armadale

Home

30 Perth

0-:-2

Perth Glory

Away

31 Sorrento

1-:-1

Balcatta

ScoreDraw

32 Forrestfield

2-:-2

Olympic K.

ScoreDraw

33 Joondalup U.

-:-

Fremantle C.

Saturday

34 Quinns

1-:-3

Rockingham C.

Away

35 Subiaco

1-:-1

UWA Nedlands

ScoreDraw

36 Western K.

2-:-3

Dianella

Away

37 Clarence Z.

2-:-3

Devonport C.

Away

38 Glenorchy K.

1-:-4

Kingborough L.

Away

39 Launceston C.

2-:-1

Olympia W.

Home

40 S. Hobart

1-:-1

Riverside O.

ScoreDraw

41 Cooks Hill U.

1-:-4

Newcastle O.

Away

42 Edgeworth E.

-:-

L. Macquarie

Sunday

43 Lambton J.

-:-

Valentine

Saturday

44 Maitland

-:-

Charlestown

Sunday

45 Weston W.

1-:-0

Broadmeadow

Home

46 Belconnen U.

2-:-2

Tigers FC

ScoreDraw

47 Monaro P.

2-:-1

Canberra O.

Home

48 O’Connor K.

0-:-4

Canberra C.

Away

49 W. Canberra

2-:-2

Gungahlin U.

ScoreDraw

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.